+4 votes
Some friends from Oman sent me this... I guess it's a joke, but I can't traslate... can you help me? English or Italian, please....
A: خليه تشرخكم
B:
in Text Translation by (280 points)

2 Answers

+5 votes

literally "let it split you

metaphorically  something like "so, let it fuck you up"

by (5.4k points)
Thank you! I saw in my question is missing the second part... Can you help me with this also, please? Carachter B answered عامل البنت برومنسيه
it means "be romantic with her"
+2 votes
Thank you very much!!! You're great!
by (280 points)
1,775 questions
1,983 answers
316 comments
34,063 users